Contact Us

Hours

9am-3pm
Monday – Friday

Phone

321-802-9500

Address

6162 Minton Rd NW
Palm Bay FL, 32907

Before and After Care Hours

7am-6pm
Monday – Friday

After Care

Aftercare line:
321-419-0102
Monday-Friday
3:30pm-6:00pm

Fax

321-802-9933
(Elementary building)
321-821-9040
(Junior/senior building)

Hours

Elementary:
7:30am – 3:30pm
Monday – Friday

Middle School:
8:00am – 4:00pm
Monday – Friday

Phone

321-499-2585

Address

3455 Norfolk Pkwy

West Melbourne, FL 32904

Before and After Care

6:30am – 8:00am
3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday – Friday

Aftercare line: 321-373-0044
(Monday-Friday,
3:30pm-6:00pm)

Fax

321-405-0043

Staff Directory

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Samantha Ingoglia

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Mrs. Kristin Reed

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

SULLIVAN_CRYSTAL

Mrs. Crystal Sullivan

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

WOULAS_JENNY

Mrs. Jenny Woulas

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

Mrs. Monica Griffith

First Grade
[email protected] 

Hatt_Kristin

Mrs. Kristin Hatt

First Grade
[email protected] 

KIEFER_KATI

Mrs. Kati Brown

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Suzanne Krasny

First Grade
[email protected] 

WALTERS_BARBARA

Mrs. Barbara Walters

First Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Ms. Anna Gleich

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Alyssa Peterson

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Kristine Swenson

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Amanda Tarbox

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Casey Wimpee

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Emily Corona

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Ms. Marisa Hassenplug

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Naomi Pelfrey

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Jennifer Redditt

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Elizabeth Short

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Kaitlyn Causby

Fourth Grade
[email protected] 

CONSTANTINO_JESSICA

Mrs. Jessica Constantino

Fourth Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Amber Dry

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. McKenzie Summers

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

CONNOLLY_STEPHANIE

Mrs. Stephanie Connolly

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Melissa Couch

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Jennifer Dickey

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Andrea Forrest

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Ginger Remedies

Fourth Grade
[email protected] 

Mr. Jacob Austin

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Alisa Marion

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Kimberly Swanson

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

FARNEY_ELIZABETH

Mrs. Elizabeth Farney

Elementary Spanish
[email protected] 

GEIGER_BRIDGET

Mrs. Bridget Geiger

Elementary Art
[email protected] 

NADOLNY_KATE

Ms. Kate Nadolny

Elementary Music
[email protected] 

WALKER_LUCY

Ms. Hailey Schenk

Elementary Physical Education
[email protected]

WATERHOUSE_ELYSE

Ms. Elyse Waterhouse

Elementary Physical Education
[email protected] 

Ms. Pristyna Bhoyroo

Middle School Science
[email protected]

Ms. Rathnanjali Bolli

Middle School Math
[email protected]

Ms. Katelynn Carthen

Middle School Science
[email protected]

Ms. Rachel Claflin

Middle School Mathematics
[email protected]

Mr. Matt D’Avis

Middle School ELA
[email protected]

Mr. Glenn Fidler

Middle School History
[email protected]

Ms. Amy Gobeli

Middle School English

[email protected]

Mr. Cory Granholm

Middle School Latin

[email protected]

Mr. Nicholas Price

Middle School History

[email protected]

Mr. Shea Whitmore

Middle School Latin

[email protected]

Ms. Jana Burton

Middle School Music/Band Director
[email protected]

Ms. Austyn Moran

Middle School Art

[email protected]

Mrs. Shannon Riley

Middle School Athletic Director

[email protected]

ESE & Student Services Faculty and Staff

BLANCHARD_SARAH

Mrs. Sarah Blanchard

Reading Interventionist
[email protected]

Mr. Adam Craven

ESE Teacher (Intermediate)
[email protected]

Mrs. Ashley Davies

ESE Assistant
[email protected]

Mr. Brandon Hinchman

Math Interventionist
[email protected]

Mrs. Susan Hutchinson

ESE Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs. Amanda Kassabian

Gifted/Interventionist
[email protected]

Mrs. Laura Lopez

Student Service Coordinator
[email protected]

MARSDEN_JESSICA

Ms. Jessica Marsden

Literacy Trainer/New Teacher Mentor
[email protected]

MARSDEN_JESSICA

Dr. Amanda McKee

Occupational Therapist
[email protected]

Mrs. Kate Palmeri

Guidance Counselor
[email protected]

Mrs. Donna Petersen

Speech/Language Pathologist
[email protected]

Ms. Nicole Roberts

Director of Literacy Instruction
[email protected]

Mrs. Jill Russell

ESE Resource (Primary)
[email protected]

Ms. Caitlin Thompson

Guidance Counselor
[email protected]

Mrs. Teresa White

ESE Resource (intermediate)
[email protected]

Mrs. Callie Anderkavich

School Nurse
[email protected]

Mrs. June Brown

School Registrar
[email protected]

Mr. Scott Doyle

Head Custodian
[email protected]

Mrs. Tammy Finnell

Front Office Staff
[email protected]

Mrs. Kathy Holem

Food Service Director
[email protected]

Mrs. Melissa Tatsuno

Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]

Mrs. Francesca Wallace

Front Office Staff
[email protected]

Ms. Carolyn Washburn

Front Office Staff

[email protected]

Scholars

Locations

Staff Members

Proven Educational Philosophy