Contact Us

Hours

9am-3pm
Monday – Friday

Phone

321-802-9500

Address

6162 Minton Rd NW
Palm Bay FL, 32907

Before and After Care Hours

7am-6pm
Monday – Friday

After Care

Aftercare line:
321-419-0102
Monday-Friday
3:30pm-6:00pm

Fax

321-802-9933
(Elementary building)
321-821-9040
(Junior/senior building)

Hours

Elementary:
7:30am – 3:30pm
Monday – Friday

Jr/Sr:
8:00am – 4:00pm
Monday – Friday

Phone

321-802-9500

Address

Elementary:
6162 Minton Rd NW
Palm Bay, FL 32907

Jr/Sr:
6164 Minton Road NW
Palm Bay, FL 32907

Before and After Care

6:30am – 8:00am
3:00pm – 6:00pm
Monday – Friday

Aftercare line: 321-419-0102
(Monday-Friday,
3:30pm-6:00pm)

Fax

321-802-9933 (Elementary building)
321-821-9040 (Junior/senior building)

Staff Directory

Mrs. Laura Matthews

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Katelynn Marcum

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

Mrs. Michelle Welker

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

Mrs. Kristine Wills

Kindergarten
[email protected] 

Mrs. Alexis Faria

First Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Ms. Jennifer Folstein

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Amy Haley

First Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Sandy Hall

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Jessica Loury

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Jessica Mauro

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Emily Pidgeon

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Kristen Roseman

Second Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Marla Connick

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Denise Nault

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Kristin Nichols

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Mandy Pedicone

Third Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Kelly Cooke

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Marcum_Katelynn

Mrs. Peyton Derrick

Fourth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Kristina Neely

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Kristin Ramirez

Fourth Grade
[email protected] 

Mr. Michael Asch

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Marcum_Katelynn

Ms. Gabrielle Cronkhite

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Mrs. Shelia Hayden

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Zoe Richard

Fifth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Sarah Bogenreif

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Tiffany Johnsten

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Samantha Kennedy

Sixth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Katherine Pack

Sixth Grade
[email protected] 

Ms. Heather Ball

Elementary Physical Education
[email protected] 

Mrs. Jessica Gibson

Elementary Music
[email protected]

Ms. Jill Johnson

Elementary Physical Education
[email protected] 

Mrs. Delia Lancaster

Elementary Art
[email protected] 

Ms. Paloma Lopez-Gonzalez

Elementary Spanish
[email protected]

Mrs. Julie Austin

MS History
[email protected]

Photo Coming Soon

Ms. Riley Austin

HS Mathematics
[email protected]

Mrs. Jennifer Barna

HS ELA/Yearbook Advisor
[email protected]

Mrs. Brittany Bond Befumo

HS English
[email protected]

Ms. Natalia Bravo

MS ELA
[email protected]

Mrs. Julie Brown

MS Mathematics
[email protected]

Ms. Carrington Castor

MS Science
[email protected]

Mr. Peter Cody

Athletic Director
[email protected]

Mrs. Brooke Cruz

MS English
[email protected]

Mr. Ryan DeGregorio

HS Mathematics
[email protected]

Mr. Scott Galloway

MS History
[email protected]

Ms. Ylianna Garcia

MS History
[email protected]

Mrs. Michelle Lane

HS Latin
[email protected]

Ms. Maddie Lierman

MS Science
[email protected]

Mrs. Rene Meek

HS History/Government/Economics
[email protected]

Mr. Rudolph Rauk

Jr/Sr Latin
[email protected]

Ms. Allison Reynolds

Academic Advisor/Student Activities
[email protected]

Ms. Kelsey Rickman

HS Chemistry/AP Chemistry
[email protected]

Ms. Michele Schrier

HS English/AP ELA
[email protected]

Ms. Jessica Schwartz

Jr/Sr Art
[email protected]

Mrs. Klara Scripter

HS Biology
[email protected]

Mrs. Chris Thomas

MS Mathematics
[email protected]

Mr. Craig Turner

MS Physical Education
[email protected]

Ms. Amy Vecheck

HS Physics
[email protected]

Mr. Keith Vincent

HS History
[email protected]

Mr. Patrick Vincent

MS Mathematics
[email protected]

Mrs. Lorelei Vitulli

Jr/Sr Spanish
[email protected]

Ms. Katie Wadler

MS Composition/Career & Tech
[email protected]

WALKER_LUCY

Mrs. Lucy Walker

HS HOPE/Physical Education
[email protected]

Mrs. Jenny Welte

HS ELA/Senior Thesis
[email protected]

Mrs. Joyce Wilkins

HS Art
[email protected]

Mrs. Rebecca Zauner

Jr/Sr Music and Drama
[email protected]

ESE & Student Services Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Tina Ballou

Reading Interventionist
[email protected]

Ms. Jennifer Belen

Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]

Ms. Jennifer Burbea

ESE Assistant (Elementary)
[email protected]

Mrs. Eulalia Cannefax

ESOL Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs. Penny Castor

ESE Assistant (Jr/Sr)
[email protected]

Mrs. Vianny Gordon

Speech Language Pathologist
[email protected]

Dr. Amanda McKee

Occupational Therapist
[email protected]

Ms. Shayne Mix

ESE (Middle School)
[email protected]

Mrs. Bonnie Moravecky

Guidance Counselor/HS Dual Enrollment Contact
[email protected]

Mrs. Caroline Pape

Guidance Counselor
[email protected]

Mrs. Kim Parker

ESE Resource (Intermediate)
[email protected]

Mrs. Stacy Preston

ESE Resource (Intermediate)
[email protected]

Mrs. Sarah Renner

Physical Education Asst.
[email protected]

Mrs. Nicole Roberts

Literacy Trainer
[email protected]

Ms. Maria Ruy

ESE/Math Interventionist
[email protected]

Mrs. Amber Sargent

ESE (High School)
[email protected]

Mrs. Christina Sells

ESE (Elementary)
[email protected]

Mrs. Jenea Simmons

Gifted/504 Contact
[email protected]

Mrs. Melissa Vincent

ESE (High School)
[email protected]

Ms. Heather Allen

Front Office Clerk
[email protected]

Mrs. Mary Barth

Cafeteria Manager (Elem)
[email protected]

Mr. Keith Briggs

Building Supervisor (Elem)
[email protected]

Mrs. Kelly Harris

Front Office Clerk
[email protected]

Mrs. Nicole Haiber

Front Office Clerk
[email protected]

Mrs. Kathy Holem

Food Service Director
[email protected]

Mrs. Tammy Johnson

School Registrar
[email protected]

Mrs. Candice Johnson

School Nurse

[email protected]

Mrs. Tramesa Moore

Food Service Manager (Upper School)
[email protected]

Mrs. Tanya Moseley

Front Office Clerk
[email protected]

Mr. Mark Pack

School Security Officer
[email protected]

Mr. Scott Smith

School Security Officer
[email protected]

Mr. Christopher Williams

Building Supervisor (HS)
[email protected]

Scholars

Locations

Staff Members

Proven Educational Philosophy